Latest News

All the news that’s relevant for our small yet powerful community!

2020 Election and Important Caucus Dates!

Colorado Democrat
Presidential Nominating Process
Primary: Tuesday 3 March 20201
Precinct Caucus: Saturday 7 March 2020
County Assemblies/Conventions: Saturday 7 March – Wednesday 1 April 2020
District Assemblies/Conventions: Thursday 2 April – Friday 17 April 2020
State Assembly/Convention: Saturday 18 April 2020

2019 – 2020 Colorado Directory of National & State Officials

NATIONAL OFFICIALS
President Donald J. Trump – R
www.whitehouse.gov
The White House
Washington, D.C. 20500
Phone: 202-456-1414
Email: [email protected]
Vice President Mike Pence – R
www.whitehouse.gov
The White House
Washington, D.C. 20501
Phone: 202-456-1414
Email: [email protected]
U. S. SUPREME COURT
www.supremecourt.gov
John Roberts, Chief Justice
Anthony Kennedy Sonia Sotomayor
Clarence Thomas Elena Kagan
Ruth B. Ginsberg Neil Gorsuch
Stephen Breyer Brett Kavanaugh
Samuel Alito, Jr.
United States Supreme Court, 1 First St. N.E.
Washington, D.C. 20543
Phone: 202-479-3000
UNITED STATES SENATE
www.senate.gov/
Michael F. Bennet – D
www.bennet.senate.gov/
261 Russell Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, D.C. 20510
Phone: 202-224-5852
1244 Speer Blvd., Denver, CO 80204
Phone: 303-455-7600
Toll Free: 866-455-9866
Regional Offices: Alamosa, Colorado Springs,
Durango, Grand Junction, Fort Collins, Pueblo
Cory Gardner – R
www.gardner.senate.gov/
354 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
Phone: 202-224-5941
721 19th Street, Ste. 150, Denver, CO 80202
Phone: 303-391-5777
Regional Offices: Grand Junction, Greeley, Pueblo,
Colorado Springs, Durango, Fort Collins, Yuma

UNITED STATES HOUSE OF
REPRESENTATIVES
www.house.gov
Diana DeGette – D, District 1
http://degette.house.gov/
2111 Rayburn House Off. Bldg., Wash. D.C. 20515
Phone: 202-225-4431 Fax: 202-225-5657
600 Grant St, Ste. 202, Denver, CO 80203
Phone: 303-844-4988 Fax: 303-844-4996
Joe Neguse – D, District 2
http://neguse.house.gov/
1419 Longworth House Off. Bldg., Wash, D.C. 20515
Phone: 202-225-2161 Fax: 202-226-7840
2593 Walnut St, Boulder, CO 80302
Boulder Phone: 303.335-1045
Fort Collins Phone: 970-372-3971
Scott Tipton – R, District 3
http://tipton.house.gov
218 Cannon House Office Bldg., Wash., D.C. 20515
Phone: 202-225-4761 Fax: 202-226-9669
225 N. 5th St. Ste. 702, Grand Junction, CO 81501
Phone: 970-241-2499 Fax: 970-241-3053
Regional Offices: Alamosa, Durango, Pueblo
Ken Buck – R, District 4
https://buck.house.gov
2455 Rayburn House Off. Bldg., Wash., D.C. 20515
Phone: 202-225-4676 Fax: 202-225-5870
1023 39th Ave, B, Greeley, CO 80634, 970-702-2136
Regional Office: Castle Pines Phone: 720-639-9165
Doug Lamborn – R, District 5
http://lamborn.house.gov/
2371 Rayburn House Office Bldg, Wash., D.C. 20515
Phone: 202-225-4422 Fax: 202-226-2638
1125 Kelly Johnson Rd, #330, Colorado Spgs, 80920
Phone: 719-520-0055 Fax: 719-520-0840
Buena Vista office by appointment only.
Phone: 719-520-0055 Fax: 719-520-0840
Jason Crow – D, District 6
http://crow.house.gov/
1229 Longworth House Off. Bldg. Wash., D.C. 20515
Phone: 202-225-7882 Fax: 202-226-4623
3300 S. Parker Rd, Aurora, CO 80014
Phone: 720-748-7514

Ed Perlmutter – D, District 7
http://perlmutter.house.gov/
1226 Longworth H O B, Wash., D.C. 20515
Phone: 202-225-2645 Fax: 202-225-5278
12600 W Colfax Ave, Ste. B-400
Lakewood, CO 80215
Phone: 303-274-7944 Fax: 303-274-6455
COLORADO OFFICIALS
www.colorado.gov
Governor Jared Polis- D 303-866-2471
Lt. Governor Dianne Primavera – D 303-866-2087
Secy of State Jena Griswold – D 303-894-2200
Treasurer Dave Young – D 303-866-2441
Atty General Phil Weiser – D 720-508-6000
Colorado Supreme Court
www.courts.state.co.us 720-623-5450
Nathan Coats, Chief Justice Richard Gabriel
Monica Marquez Melissa Hart
Brian Boatright Carlos Samour, Jr.
William Hood III
Regents University of Colorado
www.cu.edu/regents 303-860-5668
Sue Sharkey – R, Chair Jack Kroll, – D, V. Chr.
John Carson – R Chance Hill – R
Glen Gallegos – R Linda Shoemaker – D
Heidi Ganahl – R Lesley Smith – D
Irene Griego – D
State Board of Education
www.cde.state.co.us 303-866-6817
Steve Durham – R Joyce Rankin – R
Val Flores – D Debora Scheffel – R
Jane Goff – D Angelika Schroeder – D
Rebecca McClellan – D
STATE CAPITOL DIRECTORY
Governor’s Office 303-866-2471
Governor (toll free) 800-283-7215
Information on Bills 303-866-3055
Legislative Council 303-866-3521
President of Senate 303-866-4877
Senate Members 303-866-2316
Senate (toll free) 888-473-8136
Speaker of the House 303-866-2346
House Members 303-866-2904
House Members (toll free) 800-811-7647

State Capitol Mailing Address
Colorado State Capitol
200 E. Colfax, Denver, CO 80203
Colorado Senate
Bridges, Jeff Dist 26 Capitol: 303-866-4846
Email [email protected]
Cooke, John R Dist 13 Capitol: 303-866-4451
Email [email protected]
Coram, Don R Dist 6 Capitol: 303-866-4884
Email [email protected]
Court, Lois D Dist 31 Capitol: 303-866-4861
Email [email protected]
Crowder, Larry R Dist 35 Capitol: 303-866-4875
Email [email protected]
Danielson, D Dist 20 Capitol: 303-866-4856
Jessie Email [email protected]
Donovan, D Dist 5 Capitol: 303-866-4871
Kerry Email [email protected]
Fenberg D Dist 18 Capitol: 303-866-4872
Stephen Email [email protected]
Fields, Rhonda D Dist 29 Capitol: 303-866-4879
Email [email protected]
Foote, Mike D Dist 17 Capitol: 303-866-5291
Email [email protected]
Garcia, Leroy D Dist 3 Capitol: 303-866-4878
Email [email protected]
Gardner, Bob R Dist. 12 Capitol: 303-866-4880
Email [email protected]
Ginal, Joann D Dist 14 Capitol: 303-866-4841
Email [email protected]
Gonzales, Julie D Dist 34 Capitol: 303-866-4862
Email [email protected]
Hill, Owen R Dist 10 Capital: 303-866-2737
Email [email protected]
Hisey, Dennis R Dist 2 Capitol: 303-866-4877
Email [email protected]
Holbert, Chris R Dist 30 Capitol: 303-866-4881
Email l [email protected]
Lee, Pete D Dist 11 Capitol: 303-866-6364
Email [email protected]
Lundeen, Paul R Dist 9 Capitol 303-866-4835
Email [email protected]
Marble, Vicki R Dist. 23 Capitol: 303-866-4876
Email [email protected]
Moreno, D Dist 21 Capitol: 303-866-4857
Dominick Email [email protected]
Pettersen, D Dist 22 Capitol: 303-866-4859
Brittany Email [email protected]
Priola, Kevin R Dist 25 Capitol: 303-866-4855
Email [email protected]
Rankin, Bob R Dist 8 Capitol: 303-866-5292
Email [email protected]
Rodriguez, D Dist 32 Capitol 303-866-4852
Robert Email [email protected]

Scott, Ray R Dist 7 Capitol: 303-866-3077
Email [email protected]
Smallwood, Jim R Dist 4 Capitol: 303-866-4869
Email [email protected]
Sonnenberg R Dist 1 Capitol: 303-866-6360
Jerry Email [email protected]
Story, Tammy D Dist 16 Capitol: 303-866-4873
Email [email protected]
Tate, Jack R Dist 27 Capitol: 303-866-4883
Email [email protected]
Todd, Nancy D Dist 28 Capitol: 303-866-3432
Email [email protected]
Williams, D Dist 33 Capitol: 303-866-4864
Angela Email [email protected]
Winter, Faith D Dist 24 Capitol: 303-866-4863
Email [email protected]
Woodward, R Dist 15 Capitol: 303-866-4853
Rob Email [email protected]
Zenzinger, D Dist 19 Capitol: 303-866-4840
Rachel Email [email protected]
Colorado House of Representatives
Arndt, Jeni D Dist 53 Capitol: 303-866-2917
Email [email protected]
Baisley, Mark Dist 39 Capitol: 303-866-2935
Email [email protected]
Becker, K.C. D Dist 13 Capitol: 303-866-2578
Email [email protected]
Beckman, R Dist 38 Capitol: 303-866-2953
Susan Email [email protected]
Benavidez D Dist 32 Capitol: 303-866-2964
Adrienne Email [email protected]
Bird, Shannon D Dist 35 Capitol 303-866-2843
Email [email protected]
Bockenfeld, R Dist 56 Capitol: 303-866-2912
Rod Email [email protected]
Buck, Perry R Dist 49 Capitol: 303-866-2907
Email [email protected]
Buckner, Janet D Dist 40 Capitol: 303-866-2944
Email [email protected]
Buentello, Bri D Dist 47 Capitol: 303-866-2905
Email [email protected]
Caraveo, D Dist 31 Capitol: 303-866-2918
Yadira Email [email protected]
Carver, Terri R Dist 20 Capitol: 303-866-2191
Email [email protected]
Catlin, Marc R Dist 58 Capitol: 303-866-2955
Email [email protected]
Coleman, James D Dist 7 Capitol: 303-866-2909
Email [email protected]
Cutter, Lisa D Dist 25 Capitol: 303-866-2582
Email [email protected]
Duran, Monica D Dist 24 Capitol: 303-866-5522
Email [email protected]

Esgar, Daneya D Dist 46 Capitol: 303-866-2968
Email [email protected]
Exum, Tony D Dist 17 Capitol: 303-866-3069
Email [email protected]
Froelich, Meg D Dist 3 Capitol: 303-866-2921
Email [email protected]
Galindo, D Dist 50 Capitol: 303-866-2921
Rochelle Email [email protected]
Garnett, Alec D Dist 2 Capitol: 303-866-2911
Email [email protected]
Geitner, Tim R Dist 19 Capitol: 303-866-2924
Email [email protected]
Gonzales-Gutierrez Dist 4 Capitol: 303-866-2954
Serena Email [email protected]
Gray, Matt D Dist 33 Capitol: 303-866-4667
Email [email protected]
Hansen, Chris D Dist 6 Capitol: 303-866-2967
Email [email protected]
Herod, Leslie D Dist 8 Capitol: 303-866-2959
Email [email protected]
Hooton, Edie D Dist 10 Capitol: 303-866-2915
Email [email protected]
Humphrey, R Dist 48 Capitol: 303-866-2943
Stephen Email [email protected]
Jackson, D Dist 42 Capitol: 303-866-3911
Dominique Email [email protected]
Jaques Lewis D Dist 12 Capitol: 303-866-2920
Sonya Email [email protected]
Kennedy, Chris D Dist 23 Capitol: 303-866-2951
Email [email protected]
Kipp, Cathy D Dist 52 Capitol: 303-866-4569
Email [email protected]
Kraft-Tharp, D Dist 29 Capitol: 303-866-2950
Tracy Email [email protected]
Landgraf, Lois R Dist 21 Capitol: 303-866-2946
Email [email protected]
Larson, Colin R Dist 22 Capitol: 303-866-2927
Email [email protected]
Lewis, Kimmi R Dist 64 Capitol: 303-866-2398
Email [email protected]
Liston, Larry R Dist 16 Capitol: 303-866-2937
Email [email protected]
Lontine, Susan D Dist 1 Capitol: 303-866-2966
Email [email protected]
McCluskie, D Dist 61 Capitol: 303-866-2952
Julie Email [email protected]
McKean, Hugh R Dist 51 Capitol: 303-866-2947
Email [email protected]
McLachlan, D Dist 59 Capitol: 303-866-2914
Barbara Email [email protected]
Melton, Jovan D Dist 41 Capitol: 303-866-2919
Email [email protected]
Michaelson Jenet, D Dist 30 Capitol: 303-866-2945
Dafna Email [email protected]

Mullica, Kyle D Dist 34 Capitol: 303-866-2931
Email [email protected]
Neville, Patrick R Dist 45 Capitol: 303-866-5523
Email [email protected]
Pelton, Rod R Dist 65 Capitol: 303-866-3706
Email [email protected]
Ransom, Kim R Dist 44 Capitol: 303-866-2933
E-mail [email protected]
Rich, Janice R Dist 55 Capitol: 303-866-3068
Email [email protected]
Roberts, Dylan D Dist 26 Capitol: 303-866-2923
Email [email protected]
Saine, Lori R Dist 63 Capitol: 303-866-2906
Email [email protected]
Sandridge, R Dist 14 Capitol: 303-866-2965
Shane Email [email protected]
Singer, D Dist 11 Capitol: 303-866-2780
Jonathan Email [email protected]
Sirota, Emily Dist 9 Capitol: 303-86-2910
Email [email protected]
Snyder, Marc D Dist 18 Capitol: 303-866-2932
Email [email protected]
Soper, Matt R Dist 54 Capitol: 303-866-2583
Email [email protected]
Sullivan, Tom D Dist 37 Capitol: 303-866-5510
Email [email protected]
Tipper, Kerry D Dist 28 Capitol: 303-866-2939
Email [email protected]
Titone, Brianna D Dist 27 Capitol: 303-866-2962
Email [email protected]
Valdez, Donald D Dist 62 Capitol: 303-866-2916
Email [email protected]
Valdez, Alex D Dist 5 Capitol: 303-866-2962
Email [email protected]
Van Winkle, R Dist 43 Capitol: 303-866-2936
Kevin Email [email protected]
Weissman, D Dist 36 Capitol: 303-866-2942
Mike Email [email protected]
Will, Perry R Dist 57 Capitol 303-866-2949
Email [email protected]
Williams, D Dist 15 Capitol: 303-866-5525
Dave Email [email protected]
Wilson, James R Dist 60 Capitol: 303-866-2747
Email [email protected]
Senate Leadership
President of the Senate Leroy Garcia
Senate Majority Leader Steve Fenberg
Minority Leader Chris Holbert
House Leadership
Speaker KC Becker
Majority Leader Alec Garnett
Minority Leader Patrick Neville

Saguache County 2018 Candidates

Saguache County 2018 Candidates

BY THE PEOPLE, FOR THE PEOPLE!


COUNTY CANDIDATES

Assessor Candidates
Name Party Endorsements/Info Contact Articles / Questionnaires
Edwin (Peter) Peterson (i) Democrat Peter Peterson [email protected]
Clerk and Recorder Candidates
Name Party Endorsements/Info Contact Articles / Questionnaires
Renee Hazard Democrat Renee Hazard [email protected]
Patricia (Trish) Gilbert(i) Republican Trish Gilbert [email protected]
Commissioner Candidates – Dist 3
Name Party Endorsements/Info Contact Articles / Questionnaires
Timothy Lovato (i) Democrat Tim Lovato [email protected]
Ellen Cox Republican EllenCox [email protected]
Terry Gillette Unaffiliated Terry Gillette [email protected]com
Lisa Rosen Unaffiliated Lisa Rosen [email protected]
Coroner Candidates
Name Party Endorsements/Info Contact Articles / Questionnaires
Thomas Perrin (i) Democrat Tom Perrin [email protected]
Sheriff Candidates
Name Party Endorsements/Info Contact Articles / Questionnaires
Nobel Havens Democrat Nobel Havens [email protected]
Daniel Warwick(i) Republican Dan Warwick [email protected]
Treasurer Candidates
Name Party Endorsements/Info Contact Articles / Questionnaires
Connie Trujillo (i) Republican  Connie Trujillo [email protected]

(i) = incumbent

*Courtesy of Indivisible FRR


STATE CANDIDATES

Diane Mitsch Bush

Jared Polis

Phil Weiser

Jena Griswold

Dave Young

Lesley Smith


Diane Mitsch Bush CONGRESS: The U.S. Congress passes federal legislation and provides constituent services.

WWW.DIANEFORCOLORADO.COM

Jared Polis GOVERNOR: The Governor sets the direction and priorities of the state. Year after year, Coloradans’ bills are going up while their paychecks are staying the same. Jared Polis will fight so all Colorado families have the opportunity to get ahead — with good-paying jobs throughout the state, lower health care costs, and an affordable high-quality education for every child.

WWW.POLISFORCOLORADO.COM

Phil Weiser ATTORNEY GENERAL: The Attorney General is the lawyer for all Coloradans. Phil Weiser clerked for RBG at Supreme Court, and advised Obama at the White House. He will defend our rights; fight for equality; ensure economic fairness; and protect our land, air, and water—keeping Colorado safe.

WWW.PHILFORCOLORADO.COM

Jena Griswold SECRETARY OF STATE: The Secretary of State oversees elections, and campaign finance. Jena Griswold will protect all eligible Coloradans’ right to vote, safeguard our elections from foreign interference, stop dark money in state elections, and support small business owners.

WWW.JENAFORCOLORADO.COM

Dave Young STATE TREASURER: The State Treasurer manages almost $7 billion of investments and public dollars. Dave Young has written and balanced the state’s $30 billion budget for years, keeping the budget balanced while improving the quality of life for Coloradans.

WWW.DAVEYOUNGFORCOLORADO.COM

Lesley Smith CU REGENT AT LARGE: The Regents hire the CU President, oversee the University’s $4 billion budget, set tuition, and protect academic freedom. Lesley Smith is a career scientist, educator, and pioneering aquanaut who will fight for affordable, accessible higher education.

WWW.LESLEYFORCU.COM

STATE LEGISLATURE: The state legislature passes the laws of the State of Colorado, balances the state budget, and provides constitu- ent services. They impact schools, health care, transportation, criminal justice and the environment.

Every race matters – vote all the way down the ballot!

MORE INFO AT COLORADODEMS.ORG


YOUR VOTE IS YOUR VOICE!

WE (COLORADO DEMOCRATS) BELIEVE IN:

Growing economic and educa- tional opportunities for everyone;

The Golden Rule – Treat others the way we want to be treated;

The freedom to make our own life and health care decisions;

Clean air, clean water and pro- tecting our public lands.

Ballots will start being mailed on October 15th, 2018.

You can register online, by text or in person.

ONLINE: If you have a Colorado driver’s license or ID card you can register online at govotecolorado.com.

TEXT: Text the word “Colorado” or “CO” to 28683 on your smartphone.

IN PERSON: Voter registration is offered at all County Clerk and Re- corders offices across the state. For more information visit your County Clerk’s website.

Successful Fundraising Dinner in Crestone for the Saguache County Dems!

This weekend we had a Voter Canvass training in Moffat and then our first annual Saguache County Fundraising Dinner in Crestone! About 60 people came for Cinco De Mayo, and it was a great success!

Our State Chair Morgan Carroll was our keynote speaker. She talked about our Democratic platform and how it really differs from the GOP, and how to regain the majority in the next few years. Our executive director Pilar Chapa was there too!

Warmest thanks to everyone who came and helped out~ Kevin Noland, Barbara Tidd and Lynne Thompson and especially Tshering Dorji who made an amazing and elaborate Mexican Dinner!

Eileen Wilfong was there and said:Great gathering! Morgan Carroll is a grounded, clear, and comprehensive speaker. Very grateful for such inspiring vision and leadership.”

See More on Facebook, and See Everyone again Next Year!

https://www.facebook.com/Saguache-County-Democratic-Party-315903125430497/

Dawn Boiani, PCP., Crestone Baca

Congressional and State Assembly Results 2018

Courtesy of Jena Griswold, Facebook

Here are the results from our State Assembly:

CU Regent-at-Large
Lesley Smith: 3,229 votes (100.00%)

Based on these results, Lesley Smith has qualified for the Democratic primary ballot for CU Regent-at-Large.

Treasurer
Bernard Douthit: 1,074 votes (31.50%)
Charles Scheibe: 557 votes (16.34%)
Dave Young: 1,778 votes (52.16%)

Based on these results, Bernard Douthit and Dave Young have qualified for the Democratic primary ballot for Treasurer.

Secretary of State
Jena Griswold: 3,352 votes (98.44%)
Phillip Villard: 53 votes (1.56%)

Based on these results, Jena Griswold has qualified for the Democratic primary ballot for Secretary of State.

Attorney General
Amy Padden: 360 votes (10.54%)
Joe Salazar: 1,249 votes (36.58%)
Phil Weiser: 1,805 votes (52.87%)

Based on these results, Joe Salazar and Phil Weiser have qualified for the Democratic primary ballot for Attorney General. Amy Padden can qualify for the ballot if the Secretary of State determines that she has collected the requisite number of valid signatures.

Governor
Cary Kennedy: 2,101 votes (61.65%)
Jared Polis: 1,120 votes (32.86%)
Erik Underwood: 187 votes (5.49%)

Based on these results, Cary Kennedy and Jared Polis have qualified for the Democratic primary ballot for Governor.

NOTE: These are not all of the candidates that are running for these particular offices. Some candidates have chosen to qualify for the ballot by submitting petition signatures instead of going through the caucus-assembly process.

Here are the results of yesterday’s Congressional District Assemblies.

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 1

Diana DeGette: 270 votes (62.6%)
Saira Rao: 161 votes (37.4%)

Based on these results, Diana DeGette and Saira Rao have qualified for the Democratic primary ballot for Congressional District 1.

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 2

Joe Neguse: 527 votes (91.0%)
Jody Jalving: 52 votes (9.0%)

Based on these results, Joe Neguse has qualified for the Democratic primary ballot for Congressional District 2. Mark Williams has already qualified for the Democratic primary ballot by submitting the requisite number of valid signatures.

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 3

Karl Hanlon: 142 votes (41.4%)
Diane Mitsch Bush: 194 votes (56.6%)
Root Routledge: 7 votes (2.0%)

Based on these results, Karl Hanlon and Diane Mitsch Bush have qualified for the Democratic primary ballot for Congressional District 3.

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4

Chase Kohne: 186 votes (64.1%)
Karen McCormick: 99 votes (34.1%)
Len Sistek: 4 votes (1.4%)
Richard Weil: 1 vote (>1%)

Based on these results, Chase Kohne and Karen McCormick have qualified for the Democratic primary ballot in Congressional District 4.

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 5

Betty Field: 65 votes (28.1%)
Stephany Rose Spaulding: 166 votes (71.9%)

Based on these results, Stephany Spaulding has qualified for the Democratic primary ballot for Congressional District 5.

Kennedy wins Colorado Caucus vote for Democratic Governor- See how we voted!

DENVER, CO – SEPTEMBER 21: Cary Kennedy, former Colorado State Treasurer as well as a former Deputy Mayor and Chief Financial Officer of Denver, is a candidate for Governor of Colorado in the 2018 election on September 21, 2017 in Denver, Colorado. (Photo by RJ Sangosti/The Denver Post)

Preliminary 2018 Colorado Caucus  results with 96.3% of precincts reporting:

Ginsburg: 400 (1.7%)
Johnston: 2049 (8.8%)
Kennedy: 11583 (50,0%)
Polis: 7537 (32.5%)
Underwood: 95 (0.4%)
Uncommitted: 1504 (6.5%)  http://coloradocaucus.com

 How Did Saguache County Vote?

Precinct 1 (Saguache) Kennedy, 14. Polis 5. Uncommitted 7.
Precinct 2 (Sargents) no caucus.
Precinct 3 (Crestone) Uncommitted, 5.
Precinct 4 (Moffat) Kennedy, 2. Johnston, 2.
Precinct 5 (Baca) Kennedy 16, Polis 12, Uncommitted 1.
Precinct 6 (Center West) Johnston, 5. Uncommitted, 4. Kennedy, 3.  Polis, 1.
Precinct 7 (Center East) Johnston, 8.
Candidate Totals
Kennedy- 35
Polis- 18
Uncommitted- 17
Johnston- 15
Delegates to State Assembly
Kennedy- 2
Polis- 1
Uncommitted- 1

All about what will happen at Caucus March 6th

Download and read all about what will happen at Caucus Tuesday Night, March 6th:
https://saguachecountydems.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/Colorado-Caucus-Presentation-2018.pdf

Upcoming Events

  1. 2020 Election, Assembly and Caucus Dates

    November 3 @ 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

© Copyright 2018 - Saguache County Democratic Party PAID FOR BY THE SAGUACHE DEMOCRATIC PARTY